Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Facilities - Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (free)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Visual aids (Braille)
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Tennis equipment
- Badminton equipment
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Ski storage
- Shared kitchen
- Board games/Puzzles
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes is situated at Strada de Rif, 5, Moena, Italy.
Total cost at Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Complimentary airport transport is available for guests staying at Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes.
The property includes a sauna that guests may access.
The distance from the center of Moena to the apartment is around 600 m.
Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Bathroom emergency cord.
Moena Beautiful Chalet - Close to the shops and Slopes includes child-friendly features such as Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.
































































